Home        Race Day Logistics        Results        Volunteer        Sponsors    


2022 Race Results


2022 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013


Run By the Sea - 12-K & 4-K

Run By The Sea 12-K & 4-K

@ Santa Cruz, CA

October 23, 2022


4-K OVERALL RESULTS

12-K OVERALL RESULTS

4-K AGE GROUP RESULTS

12-K AGE GROUP RESULTS

If you prefer, you can click here to see 2022 results on RunSignup.com















































4-K Results

DIV PL PACE PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE ===== ======== ===================== === = =============== ======= ===== 1 1/3 ZACARIAS , ALEXIS 20 M WATSONVILLE 15:14 6:08 2 1/14 GILLIAM , CONOR 15 M SCOTTS VALLEY 15:15 6:08 3 2/14 KOONTZ , GARRETT 14 M SANTA CRUZ 15:43 6:20 4 3/14 VALDOVINOS , LOGAN 18 M BAKERSFIELD 15:56 6:25 5 4/14 GRANGER , DANIEL 19 M SANTA CRUZ 16:05 6:28 6 1/6 PATEN , IRIS 12 F SANTA CRUZ 17:29 7:03 7 1/2 BATTAGLIA , KATE 21 F SANTA CRUZ 18:02 7:15 8 1/4 KISYOV , PETAR 38 M OAKLEY 18:21 7:23 9 5/14 GRIFFITHJONES , STUAR 11 M SCOTTS VALLEY 18:51 7:35 10 2/6 PANTOS , ATHENA 12 F SCOTTS VALLEY 19:28 7:50 11 6/14 KOONTZ , WESLEY 11 M SANTA CRUZ 20:43 8:20 12 7/14 DAUKSA , TOMAS 12 M SCOTTS VALLEY 20:51 8:24 13 2/4 RUIZ , CARLOS 33 M HOLLISTER 21:11 8:32 14 8/14 ZUBE , TANNER 12 M SCOTTS VALLEY 21:21 8:36 15 1/5 NARANJO , ELOISE 60 F WATSONVILLE 21:33 8:40 16 2/3 CEBALLOS ZAVAL , OSWA 29 M SUNNYVALE 22:15 8:57 17 1/7 ROTELLA , AMANDA 33 F SCOTTS VALLEY 22:20 8:59 18 3/6 MARTA , ELLIE 13 F WATSONVILLE 22:21 9:00 19 9/14 FRICK HEADY , DARWIN 13 M APTOS 22:35 9:05 20 10/14 CORTES , MATEO 11 M WATSONVILLE 22:49 9:11 21 1/4 KOBESKY , WILLIAM 9 M SANTA CRUZ 23:05 9:18 22 1/5 SCHEIBLAUER , NICK 45 M SANTA CRUZ 23:06 9:18 23 11/14 SENKIER , HARPER 10 M SCOTTS VALLEY 23:09 9:19 24 4/6 MILLER-TEMPLET , GABR 15 F SANTA CRUZ 23:10 9:20 25 5/6 WILLET , VIOLET 12 F SANTA CRUZ 23:40 9:32 26 1/7 KOBESKY , STEPHANIE 44 F SANTA CRUZ 24:00 9:40 27 2/7 DE LA CRUZ , TANIA 31 F SUNNYVALE 24:32 9:52 28 2/4 MCDONNELL , FINN 7 M SOQUEL 24:36 9:54 29 2/5 HUDSON , SONIA 60 F SANTA CRUZ 24:37 9:54 30 1/2 VOELKEL , ERIC 57 M BEN LOMOND 24:39 9:55 31 2/5 GONCHARUK , ARTEM 43 M MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:41 9:56 32 6/6 KOBESKY , BENJAMIN 10 F SANTA CRUZ 25:22 10:13 33 1/2 ARNETT , JEFF 73 M SANTA CRUZ 25:50 10:24 34 3/4 SENKIER , DAX 7 M SCOTTS VALLEY 26:10 10:32 35 1/4 STANTON , JULIE 50 F LOS GATOS 26:31 10:41 36 3/7 WOOD , HEATHER 38 F FELTON 26:58 10:51 37 4/7 MURDOCK , LIZ 33 F APTOS 27:00 10:52 38 2/7 FARQUHARSON , HANNAH 49 F WATSONVILLE 27:02 10:53 39 3/3 HERNANDEZ , KRISTIAN 26 M FRESNO 28:13 11:21 40 3/4 CAUSEY , JONATHAN 34 M MODESTO 28:13 11:22 41 3/7 BONAR , TINA 47 F SANTA CRUZ 28:26 11:27 42 12/14 SANCHEZ , LUKE 11 M RIPON 28:27 11:27 43 4/7 RICHARDSON , LUZ 42 F RIPON 28:30 11:28 44 1/4 MORRISH , MIKE 62 M SOQUEL 28:41 11:33 45 2/4 SWIFT , ARTHUR 64 M SANTA CRUZ 31:29 12:40 46 3/4 CONANT , MICHAEL 62 M APTOS 31:50 12:49 47 3/5 CONANT , JULIA 68 F APTOS 31:51 12:49 48 2/4 OLSEN , KIRSTIN 57 F BEN LOMOND 32:24 13:02 49 3/5 MALONE , BRIAN 48 M SANTA CRUZ 32:25 13:03 50 13/14 GREEN , HENRY 10 M SANTA CRUZ 32:31 13:05 51 5/7 SHAPIRO , BETH 46 F SANTA CRUZ 32:32 13:06 52 3/4 FENTON , BRYN 55 F SANTA CRUZ 32:37 13:08 53 2/2 RYAN , KENNETH 52 M MODESTO 32:52 13:14 54 4/4 KOHLER , GARY 69 M SOQUEL 33:09 13:21 55 4/5 TALBOTT , PATTY 62 F SOQUEL 33:36 13:31 56 5/7 GRIGGS , JESSIE 38 F OAKLEY 34:08 13:44 57 1/1 FISHBURN , PATTY 76 F SAN JOSE 35:20 14:13 58 4/4 WILLET , TIFFANY 52 F SANTA CRUZ 36:11 14:34 59 5/5 MENGES , DEBRA 62 F APTOS 37:18 15:01 60 2/2 ZHANG , YIHUA 27 F PLAYA VISTA 41:26 16:40 61 1/1 THOMPSON , ALEX 7 F TRACY 41:55 16:52 62 4/5 THOMPSON , ARTHUR 41 M TRACY 42:03 16:55 63 2/2 AMES , DAVID 81 M WATSONVILLE 44:22 17:51 64 6/7 CAUSEY , LAURA 32 F MODESTO 45:07 18:10 65 6/7 CASTELLANOS , CRISTIN 41 F SANTA CRUZ 45:15 18:12 66 7/7 PINARD , KIM 42 F SCOTTS VALLEY 47:02 18:56 67 5/5 DONAGHER , JOHN 42 M SCOTTS VALLEY 47:03 18:56 68 14/14 DONAGHER , COLLIN 11 M SCOTTS VALLEY 47:11 18:59 69 4/4 DONAGHER , OWEN 9 M SCOTTS VALLEY 47:11 18:59 70 7/7 CHAPIN , AMANDA 39 F SANTA CRUZ 52:24 21:05 71 4/4 ALURI , AJIT 31 M FREMONT 1:30:07 36:16






















































12-K Results

DIV PL PACE PLACE /TOTAL NAME AGE S TOWN TIME /MILE ===== ======== ===================== === = =============== ======= ===== 1 KOONTZ , SPENCER 17 M SANTA CRUZ 46:43 6:16 2 WOOD , BRENT 37 M FELTON 47:11 6:20 3 MA , ETHAN 20 M SANTA CRUZ 47:34 6:23 4 GILLIAM , RYAN 56 M SCOTTS VALLEY 47:54 6:26 5 DOLATSCHKO , ADRIAN 22 M SANTA CRUZ 48:01 6:27 6 SIDDENS , SEAN 21 M VENTURA 48:09 6:28 7 KOONTZ , CHARLES 47 M SANTA CRUZ 51:15 6:53 8 HELMS , ANDREW 36 M SANTA CRUZ 51:23 6:54 9 CHANG , DANIEL 20 M SANTA CRUZ 51:58 6:59 10 HOOD , SIMEON 18 M TEMECULA 52:17 7:01 11 PATEN , REBECCA 42 F SANTA CRUZ 52:38 7:04 12 DELONG , ALEX 20 M SANTA CRUZ 52:57 7:06 13 CHAPIN , SCOTT 39 M SANTA CRUZ 56:05 7:32 14 ORTON , DAVID 68 M APTOS 58:20 7:50 15 DEVINCENZI , SEAN 21 M SANTA CRUZ 59:06 7:56 16 QUIRK , BRENDAN 36 M SANTA CRUZ 1:00:04 8:04 17 WILLET , OLIVER 14 M SANTA CRUZ 1:00:07 8:04 18 HOOD , CHLOE 14 F SANTA CRUZ 1:00:28 8:07 19 D'SOUZA , INEZ 15 F SANTA CRUZ 1:02:13 8:21 20 MCCARTHY , KATHLEEN 43 F SANTA CRUZ 1:02:15 8:21 21 BROWN , PAUL 67 M SANTA CRUZ 1:02:28 8:23 22 MAXWELL , SYLVIE 58 F WATSONVILLE 1:03:34 8:32 23 SCURICH , TONY 63 M ROYAL OAKS 1:04:34 8:40 24 CUNNINGHAM-WEL , MARY 62 F MONTEREY 1:04:45 8:41 25 MERRILL , MATTHEW 41 M APTOS 1:05:45 8:49 26 TAYLOR , CHRISTOPHER 31 M LOS GATOS 1:05:47 8:50 27 OCCHIPINTI , STEVEN 67 M FELTON 1:05:49 8:50 28 HELMS , NAZ 34 F SANTA CRUZ 1:06:05 8:52 29 KOBESKY , DANIEL 42 M SANTA CRUZ 1:06:16 8:54 30 SOSNOWSKI , MICHAEL 74 M CARMEL VALLEY 1:06:49 8:58 31 TARANTO , RUSSELL 47 M SAN JUAN BAUTIS 1:06:59 8:59 32 DONG , WILLIE 27 M SANTA CRUZ 1:07:13 9:01 33 SUGRUE , DANIELLE 25 F SANTA CRUZ 1:07:18 9:02 34 PRITCHARD , CHASE 27 M SCOTTS VALLEY 1:07:58 9:07 35 SCHNEYDER , JENS 40 M SCOTTS VALLEY 1:08:13 9:09 36 CLARK , HEATHER 42 F APTOS 1:08:26 9:11 37 GARBO , DANA 52 F SANTA CRUZ 1:08:41 9:13 38 MICHEL , JEAN-YVES 67 M SANTA CRUZ 1:08:49 9:14 39 KELLEY , COLLEEN 26 F SANTA CRUZ 1:09:09 9:17 40 OTT , JENNIFER 28 F SANTA CRUZ 1:09:42 9:21 41 BYRNE , MOLLY 47 F SANTA CLARA 1:10:00 9:24 42 GARDINER , SADIE 20 F LOS ANGELES 1:10:42 9:29 43 HOEKSTRA , DUSTIN 47 M SANTA CRUZ 1:10:50 9:30 44 GARCIA , JOE 49 M SAN JOSE 1:11:06 9:33 45 LANSDALE , EMILY 31 F SANTA CRUZ 1:11:27 9:35 46 FRICK , WINIFRED 46 F APTOS 1:11:29 9:36 47 D'SOUZA , SEAN 49 M SANTA CRUZ 1:12:08 9:41 48 JUNGEBLUT , THEO 46 M SUNNYVALE 1:12:27 9:43 49 KRUG , DEREK 46 M BRADENTON 1:12:33 9:44 50 KRUG , THOMAS 48 M BRADENTON 1:12:34 9:44 51 KRUG , KEVIN 41 M CAPITOLA 1:12:35 9:44 52 MICHEL , ALICE 42 F SANTA CRUZ 1:13:03 9:48 53 COHELAN , SEAN 56 M BEN LOMOND 1:14:03 9:56 54 COLY , SHIRLEY 57 F BELLINGHAM 1:14:04 9:56 55 BACH , BECKY 45 F SANTA CRUZ 1:14:11 9:57 56 LENNIE , ELIZABETH 57 F SUNNYVALE 1:14:17 9:58 57 CHANDLER-ECKHA , CATH 67 F SOQUEL 1:14:57 10:03 58 ROCHELLE , GARY 70 M FELTON 1:15:34 10:08 59 HU , OLIVIA 31 F MOUNTAIN VIEW 1:15:54 10:11 60 LEE , BRIAN 26 M MOUNTAIN VIEW 1:15:56 10:11 61 TROWBRIDGE , TANYA 31 F DISCOVERY BAY 1:16:51 10:19 62 LUCKENBACH , HEIDI 56 F SANTA CRUZ 1:16:54 10:19 63 KNIGHT , ADAM 45 M SCOTTS VALLEY 1:17:34 10:25 64 WILLET , JACOB 48 M SANTA CRUZ 1:18:55 10:35 65 RODRIGUEZ , JEANNETTE 43 F FREMONT 1:19:11 10:38 66 BUSSIERE , WENDY 55 F SANTA CRUZ 1:19:37 10:41 67 KIRKHART , CASEY 46 M SANTA CRUZ 1:20:11 10:46 68 FEIN , PERIAN 62 F SCOTTS VALLEY 1:20:23 10:47 69 WINTERBURN , SARA 53 F SOQUELSOQUEL 1:20:57 10:52 70 HOEKSTRA , DIRK 78 M LOS ALTOS 1:22:07 11:01 71 HUELGA , LAURIE 60 F MONTEREY 1:22:52 11:07 72 GAUCHER , ELLEN 60 F SEASIDE 1:22:53 11:07 73 GUTIERREZ , CARMEN 45 F FRESNO 1:23:29 11:12 74 GAGNE , DENNIS 64 M SCOTTS VALLEY 1:23:52 11:15 75 SCHUMACHER , MELANIE 50 F SOQUEL 1:24:23 11:19 76 HAYS , ANNETTE 56 F SANTA CRUZ 1:24:27 11:20 77 PHILLIPS , JEN 46 F WATSONVILLE 1:25:25 11:28 78 WHITE , JUSTINE 32 F MERCED 1:28:33 11:53 79 STICKLES , KRISHA 40 F LE GRAND 1:28:33 11:53 80 STANFORD , CYNTHIA 30 F ATWATER 1:28:34 11:53 81 BREWINGTON , MARGARET 68 F APTOS 1:33:15 12:31 82 MACNAIR , DONNELL 75 M BEN LOMOND 1:35:48 12:51 83 WAGNER , DANA 57 F WATSONVILLE 1:36:17 12:55 84 DUNN , SUE 67 F APTOS 1:36:19 12:55 85 MILAZZO , CATHERINE 61 F SANTA CRUZ 1:36:27 12:57 86 SICKELS , WENDY 54 F BEN LOMOND 1:36:29 12:57 87 JOYCE , DEBBY 68 F SANTA CRUZ 1:36:32 12:57 88 TRETNJAK , STEFAN 30 M SARATOGA 1:37:20 13:04 89 KAPLAN , GWEN 70 F APTOS 1:37:32 13:05 90 MEYER , MELISA 52 F CAPITOLA 1:37:32 13:05 91 WILSON , MARK 64 M REDWOOD CITY 1:37:36 13:06 92 SPIRIDONOVA , IRINA 30 F SARATOGA 1:38:00 13:09 93 BEARD , PEGGY 60 F SOQUEL 1:38:21 13:12 94 SAPONE , MATT 47 M APTOS 1:38:27 13:13 95 MCCRAE , MONA 52 F WATSONVILLE 1:39:13 13:19 96 SMITH , THOMAS 60 M WATSONVILLE 1:39:13 13:19 97 SAPONE , NOU 46 F APTOS 1:45:08 14:06 98 NEILSON , VERA 43 F FREMONT 1:47:13 14:23 99 CARMONA , LUCERO 35 F ABERDEEN 1:47:13 14:23 100 THOMPSON , CHANTAL 39 F TRACY 1:50:03 14:46 101 KENZLER , SANDRA 46 F LOS GATOS 1:50:04 14:46 102 MENICUCCI , BONNIE 66 F BURLINGAME 1:52:39 15:07 103 ARNOLD , MEGHAN 42 F SANTA CRUZ 1:52:57 15:09 104 THUON , SITH 39 M SUNNYVALE 1:54:34 15:22 105 FICKEN , POLLY 61 F MODESTO 2:00:22 16:09 106 DORBALA , SHYAMA 30 F FREMONT 2:01:29 16:18 107 ANDRUS , LESLIE 61 F LIVERMORE 2:02:00 16:22 108 DICKEY , DONALD 66 M SAN JOSE 2:03:00 16:30 109 GOLDMAN , PAULA 73 F SANTA CRUZ 2:03:06 16:31 110 BREWINGTON , KATHY 72 F SANTA CRUZ 2:05:17 16:49














































4-K AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER ******************************* 1 KOBESKY , WILLIAM 9 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:05 2 MCDONNELL , FINN 7 SOQUEL CA 24:36 3 SENKIER , DAX 7 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 26:10 4 DONAGHER , OWEN 9 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 47:11 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 AND UNDER ******************************* 1 THOMPSON , ALEX 7 TRACY CA 41:55 MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 19 ********************************* 1 GILLIAM , CONOR 15 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 15:15 2 KOONTZ , GARRETT 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 15:43 3 VALDOVINOS , LOGAN 18 BAKERSFIELD CA 15:56 4 GRANGER , DANIEL 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 16:05 5 GRIFFITHJONES , STUAR 11 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 18:51 6 KOONTZ , WESLEY 11 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:43 7 DAUKSA , TOMAS 12 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 20:51 8 ZUBE , TANNER 12 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 21:21 9 FRICK HEADY , DARWIN 13 APTOS CA 22:35 10 CORTES , MATEO 11 WATSONVILLE CA 22:49 11 SENKIER , HARPER 10 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 23:09 12 SANCHEZ , LUKE 11 RIPON CA 28:27 13 GREEN , HENRY 10 SANTA CRUZ CA 32:31 14 DONAGHER , COLLIN 11 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 47:11 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 19 ********************************* 1 PATEN , IRIS 12 SANTA CRUZ CA 17:29 2 PANTOS , ATHENA 12 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 19:28 3 MARTA , ELLIE 13 WATSONVILLE CA 22:21 4 MILLER-TEMPLET , GABR 15 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:10 5 WILLET , VIOLET 12 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:40 6 KOBESKY , BENJAMIN 10 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:22 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 ********************************* 1 ZACARIAS , ALEXIS 20 WATSONVILLE CA 15:14 2 CEBALLOS ZAVAL , OSWA 29 SUNNYVALE CA 22:15 3 HERNANDEZ , KRISTIAN 26 FRESNO CA 28:13 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 ********************************* 1 BATTAGLIA , KATE 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 18:02 2 ZHANG , YIHUA 27 PLAYA VISTA CA 41:26 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 ********************************* 1 KISYOV , PETAR 38 OAKLEY CA 18:21 2 RUIZ , CARLOS 33 HOLLISTER CA 21:11 3 CAUSEY , JONATHAN 34 MODESTO CA 28:13 4 ALURI , AJIT 31 FREMONT CA 1:30:07 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 ********************************* 1 ROTELLA , AMANDA 33 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 22:20 2 DE LA CRUZ , TANIA 31 SUNNYVALE CA 24:32 3 WOOD , HEATHER 38 FELTON CA 26:58 4 MURDOCK , LIZ 33 APTOS CA 27:00 5 GRIGGS , JESSIE 38 OAKLEY CA 34:08 6 CAUSEY , LAURA 32 MODESTO CA 45:07 7 CHAPIN , AMANDA 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:24 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 ********************************* 1 SCHEIBLAUER , NICK 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:06 2 GONCHARUK , ARTEM 43 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 24:41 3 MALONE , BRIAN 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 32:25 4 THOMPSON , ARTHUR 41 TRACY CA 42:03 5 DONAGHER , JOHN 42 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 47:03 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 ********************************* 1 KOBESKY , STEPHANIE 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:00 2 FARQUHARSON , HANNAH 49 WATSONVILLE CA 27:02 3 BONAR , TINA 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:26 4 RICHARDSON , LUZ 42 RIPON CA 28:30 5 SHAPIRO , BETH 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 32:32 6 CASTELLANOS , CRISTIN 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 45:15 7 PINARD , KIM 42 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 47:02 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 ********************************* 1 VOELKEL , ERIC 57 BEN LOMOND CA 24:39 2 RYAN , KENNETH 52 MODESTO CA 32:52 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 ********************************* 1 STANTON , JULIE 50 LOS GATOS CA 26:31 2 OLSEN , KIRSTIN 57 BEN LOMOND CA 32:24 3 FENTON , BRYN 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 32:37 4 WILLET , TIFFANY 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 36:11 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 ********************************* 1 MORRISH , MIKE 62 SOQUEL CA 28:41 2 SWIFT , ARTHUR 64 SANTA CRUZ CA 31:29 3 CONANT , MICHAEL 62 APTOS CA 31:50 4 KOHLER , GARY 69 SOQUEL CA 33:09 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 ********************************* 1 NARANJO , ELOISE 60 WATSONVILLE CA 21:33 2 HUDSON , SONIA 60 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:37 3 CONANT , JULIA 68 APTOS CA 31:51 4 TALBOTT , PATTY 62 SOQUEL CA 33:36 5 MENGES , DEBRA 62 APTOS CA 37:18 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER ********************************* 1 ARNETT , JEFF 73 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:50 2 AMES , DAVID 81 WATSONVILLE CA 44:22 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER ********************************* 1 FISHBURN , PATTY 76 SAN JOSE CA 35:20














































12-K AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 AND UNDER ******************************* 1 KOONTZ , SPENCER 17 SANTA CRUZ CA 46:43 2 HOOD , SIMEON 18 TEMECULA CA 52:17 3 WILLET , OLIVER 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:07 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 AND UNDER ******************************* 1 HOOD , CHLOE 14 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:28 2 D'SOUZA , INEZ 15 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:13 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ********************************* 1 MA , ETHAN 20 SANTA CRUZ CA 47:34 2 DOLATSCHKO , ADRIAN 22 SANTA CRUZ CA 48:01 3 SIDDENS , SEAN 21 VENTURA CA 48:09 4 CHANG , DANIEL 20 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:58 5 DELONG , ALEX 20 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:57 6 DEVINCENZI , SEAN 21 SANTA CRUZ CA 59:06 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ********************************* 1 GARDINER , SADIE 20 LOS ANGELES CA 1:10:42 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ********************************* 1 DONG , WILLIE 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:07:13 2 PRITCHARD , CHASE 27 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:07:58 3 LEE , BRIAN 26 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 1:15:56 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ********************************* 1 SUGRUE , DANIELLE 25 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:07:18 2 KELLEY , COLLEEN 26 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:09:09 3 OTT , JENNIFER 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:09:42 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ********************************* 1 TAYLOR , CHRISTOPHER 31 LOS GATOS CA 1:05:47 2 TRETNJAK , STEFAN 30 SARATOGA CA 1:37:20 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ********************************* 1 HELMS , NAZ 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:05 2 LANSDALE , EMILY 31 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:11:27 3 HU , OLIVIA 31 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 1:15:54 4 TROWBRIDGE , TANYA 31 DISCOVERY BAY CA 1:16:51 5 WHITE , JUSTINE 32 MERCED CA 1:28:33 6 STANFORD , CYNTHIA 30 ATWATER CA 1:28:34 7 SPIRIDONOVA , IRINA 30 SARATOGA CA 1:38:00 8 DORBALA , SHYAMA 30 FREMONT CA 2:01:29 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ********************************* 1 WOOD , BRENT 37 FELTON CA 47:11 2 HELMS , ANDREW 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:23 3 CHAPIN , SCOTT 39 SANTA CRUZ CA 56:05 4 QUIRK , BRENDAN 36 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:00:04 5 THUON , SITH 39 SUNNYVALE CA 1:54:34 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ********************************* 1 CARMONA , LUCERO 35 ABERDEEN MD 1:47:13 2 THOMPSON , CHANTAL 39 TRACY CA 1:50:03 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ********************************* 1 MERRILL , MATTHEW 41 APTOS CA 1:05:45 2 KOBESKY , DANIEL 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:06:16 3 SCHNEYDER , JENS 40 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:08:13 4 KRUG , KEVIN 41 CAPITOLA CA 1:12:35 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ********************************* 1 PATEN , REBECCA 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 52:38 2 MCCARTHY , KATHLEEN 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:15 3 CLARK , HEATHER 42 APTOS CA 1:08:26 4 MICHEL , ALICE 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:13:03 5 RODRIGUEZ , JEANNETTE 43 FREMONT CA 1:19:11 6 STICKLES , KRISHA 40 LE GRAND CA 1:28:33 7 NEILSON , VERA 43 FREMONT CA 1:47:13 8 ARNOLD , MEGHAN 42 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:52:57 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ********************************* 1 KOONTZ , CHARLES 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 51:15 2 TARANTO , RUSSELL 47 SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CA 1:06:59 3 HOEKSTRA , DUSTIN 47 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:10:50 4 GARCIA , JOE 49 SAN JOSE CA 1:11:06 5 D'SOUZA , SEAN 49 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:12:08 6 JUNGEBLUT , THEO 46 SUNNYVALE CA 1:12:27 7 KRUG , DEREK 46 BRADENTON FL 1:12:33 8 KRUG , THOMAS 48 BRADENTON FL 1:12:34 9 KNIGHT , ADAM 45 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:17:34 10 WILLET , JACOB 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:18:55 11 KIRKHART , CASEY 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:20:11 12 SAPONE , MATT 47 APTOS CA 1:38:27 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ********************************* 1 BYRNE , MOLLY 47 SANTA CLARA CA 1:10:00 2 FRICK , WINIFRED 46 APTOS CA 1:11:29 3 BACH , BECKY 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:14:11 4 GUTIERREZ , CARMEN 45 FRESNO CA 1:23:29 5 PHILLIPS , JEN 46 WATSONVILLE CA 1:25:25 6 SAPONE , NOU 46 APTOS CA 1:45:08 7 KENZLER , SANDRA 46 LOS GATOS CA 1:50:04 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ********************************* FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ********************************* 1 GARBO , DANA 52 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:08:41 2 WINTERBURN , SARA 53 SOQUELSOQUEL CA 1:20:57 3 SCHUMACHER , MELANIE 50 SOQUEL CA 1:24:23 4 SICKELS , WENDY 54 BEN LOMOND CA 1:36:29 5 MEYER , MELISA 52 CAPITOLA CA 1:37:32 6 MCCRAE , MONA 52 WATSONVILLE CA 1:39:13 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ********************************* 1 GILLIAM , RYAN 56 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 47:54 2 COHELAN , SEAN 56 BEN LOMOND CA 1:14:03 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ********************************* 1 MAXWELL , SYLVIE 58 WATSONVILLE CA 1:03:34 2 COLY , SHIRLEY 57 BELLINGHAM WA 1:14:04 3 LENNIE , ELIZABETH 57 SUNNYVALE CA 1:14:17 4 LUCKENBACH , HEIDI 56 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:16:54 5 BUSSIERE , WENDY 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:19:37 6 HAYS , ANNETTE 56 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:24:27 7 WAGNER , DANA 57 WATSONVILLE CA 1:36:17 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ********************************* 1 SCURICH , TONY 63 ROYAL OAKS CA 1:04:34 2 GAGNE , DENNIS 64 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:23:52 3 WILSON , MARK 64 REDWOOD CITY CA 1:37:36 4 SMITH , THOMAS 60 WATSONVILLE CA 1:39:13 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ********************************* 1 CUNNINGHAM-WEL , MARY 62 MONTEREY CA 1:04:45 2 FEIN , PERIAN 62 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 1:20:23 3 HUELGA , LAURIE 60 MONTEREY CA 1:22:52 4 GAUCHER , ELLEN 60 SEASIDE CA 1:22:53 5 MILAZZO , CATHERINE 61 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:36:27 6 BEARD , PEGGY 60 SOQUEL CA 1:38:21 7 FICKEN , POLLY 61 MODESTO CA 2:00:22 8 ANDRUS , LESLIE 61 LIVERMORE CA 2:02:00 MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ********************************* 1 ORTON , DAVID 68 APTOS CA 58:20 2 BROWN , PAUL 67 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:02:28 3 OCCHIPINTI , STEVEN 67 FELTON CA 1:05:49 4 MICHEL , JEAN-YVES 67 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:08:49 5 DICKEY , DONALD 66 SAN JOSE CA 2:03:00 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ********************************* 1 CHANDLER-ECKHA , CATH 67 SOQUEL CA 1:14:57 2 BREWINGTON , MARGARET 68 APTOS CA 1:33:15 3 DUNN , SUE 67 APTOS CA 1:36:19 4 JOYCE , DEBBY 68 SANTA CRUZ CA 1:36:32 5 MENICUCCI , BONNIE 66 BURLINGAME CA 1:52:39 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER ********************************* 1 SOSNOWSKI , MICHAEL 74 CARMEL VALLEY CA 1:06:49 2 ROCHELLE , GARY 70 FELTON CA 1:15:34 3 HOEKSTRA , DIRK 78 LOS ALTOS CA 1:22:07 4 MACNAIR , DONNELL 75 BEN LOMOND CA 1:35:48 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 AND OVER ********************************* 1 KAPLAN , GWEN 70 APTOS CA 1:37:32 2 GOLDMAN , PAULA 73 SANTA CRUZ CA 2:03:06 3 BREWINGTON , KATHY 72 SANTA CRUZ CA 2:05:17
Return to home page
Santa Cruz Track Club   Run By the Sea is a project of the Santa Cruz Track Club.